Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, JENSEN HOUSE, NEWTOWN ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,500
+14.4%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 9 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7BN
← Back to All Properties