Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, SPRING ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 5NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+27.4%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+10.6%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+2.3%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5NR
← Back to All Properties