Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, COLWYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 February 2011
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+25.4%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,950
+111.3%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£83,214 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,736
Sold on 17 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AT
← Back to All Properties