Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ASHLEY WAY, EGREMONT, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA22 2JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+21.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,950
+0.6%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA22 2JT
← Back to All Properties