Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, WOLSELEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+38.8%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,950
+64.7%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Terraced
+£67,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+57.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,550
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties