Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CARR STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 3LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+22.4%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+110.9%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 23 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 3LG
← Back to All Properties