Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, BROOK VIEW, BROOK LANE, ALDERLEY EDGE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 7QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-17.9%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+37.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 20 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 7QG
← Back to All Properties