Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, THE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£61,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+43.2%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Terraced
+£61,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,200
+0.1%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+75.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+55.2%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+11.7%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 6NP
← Back to All Properties