Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SIMPSON AVENUE, RUSHDEN, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 8JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+11.1%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+105.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 14 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN10 8JH
← Back to All Properties