Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SIMMONDS ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 3PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,500
+22.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+52.1%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 25 October 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 3PU
← Back to All Properties