FLAT 7, WROXTON HOUSE, CHURCH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX15 6QF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£305,000+7.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+147.8%
Sold on 28 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+57.5%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1