Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 5, LEOPOLD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+4.2%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 8 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+5.0%
Sold on 15 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+265.3%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£159,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 23 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RD
← Back to All Properties