Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, JANET BLUNT HOUSE, GREENHILL, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+7.0%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+67.1%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,070 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,930
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3FL
← Back to All Properties