Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, CLOPTON GARDENS, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,750
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,750
+6.5%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,750
+91.3%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£65,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+58.2%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+13.8%
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JQ
← Back to All Properties