Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
256, NORTHRIDGE WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+26.9%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+1.5%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+23.4%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+52.9%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2AS
← Back to All Properties