5, HUMBER ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1TG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£186,000+9.4%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000+36.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+47.9%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500+181.7%
Sold on 7 February 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+3.4%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1