Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+33.9%
Sold on 5 January 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+60.5%
Sold on 31 January 2021
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,500
+74.5%
Sold on 23 January 2012
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HJ
← Back to All Properties