43, HICKLING DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 2TB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£328,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£138,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£328,000+72.7%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Detached
+£138,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950+21.0%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Detached
+£32,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+161.9%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Detached
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950-0.1%
Sold on 14 August 1996
Detached
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1