Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CLAXTON ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+46.6%
Sold on 4 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2PP
← Back to All Properties