Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+60.2%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+24.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 16 November 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties