17, TWYFORD CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS9 0SN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£214,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£214,000+60.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£133,000-10.4%
Sold on 17 July 2014
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,500+77.8%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,500+116.9%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500-34.2%
Sold on 7 January 1998
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+4.5%
Sold on 16 October 1996
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 1 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1