Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CARSTAIRS ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.9%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
-18.9%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+72.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+207.1%
Sold on 19 February 2003
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 8NW
← Back to All Properties