Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, REGENT STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,500
+6.8%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+75.9%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250
+75.0%
Sold on 10 June 1996
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RN
← Back to All Properties