FLAT 3, 8, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£249,000+10.7%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+45.2%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+115.3%
Sold on 10 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1