Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ROCHESTER WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 3QG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,995
Last Sold Price
29 January 2004
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£32,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,995
+37.1%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,500
+2.9%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+21.4%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+57.0%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Terraced
+£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,600
+48.7%
Sold on 10 December 1997
Terraced
+£14,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 23 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 3QG
← Back to All Properties