Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, KINGS LODGE, 42, WARGRAVE ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£392,000
-2.0%
Sold on 15 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+3.9%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+34.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£286,000
+244.6%
Sold on 2 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 6 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9PQ
← Back to All Properties