Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NOTTINGHAM CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2FZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+19.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,500
+13.2%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,995
Sold on 20 March 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2FZ
← Back to All Properties