Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE HAWTHORNS, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 3QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+23.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+48.1%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+44.8%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 3QT
← Back to All Properties