Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WHITEHEAD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 1AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,700
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£1,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£79,700
+1.5%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+63.5%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 13 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 1AH
← Back to All Properties