Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.7%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+59.7%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+33.3%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+3.8%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties