2, CHARLBURY COURT, MERTON ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE

MK40 3AE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£94,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£94,000+2.2%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000+3.4%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+156.1%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,750+14.9%
Sold on 11 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,250
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1