Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1 CATHERINE WHEEL MEWS, 1 - 3, HIGH STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+6.8%
Sold on 4 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
-6.4%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+69.8%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2EA
← Back to All Properties