Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ROYAL CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+36.5%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+35.1%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+13.2%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+83.0%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 12 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4XE
← Back to All Properties