Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, MANCHESTER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 13 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 26 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+84.5%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 9QS
← Back to All Properties