Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, GRASMERE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+58.3%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+60.0%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+25.0%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AU
← Back to All Properties