Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CRICKS ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,995
Last Sold Price
7 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£17,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£154,995
+12.7%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+43.2%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+62.7%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 2 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8PQ
← Back to All Properties