Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
372, DORSET AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+24.1%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+114.1%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8HD
← Back to All Properties