Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
243, MEAD AVENUE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 8JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+42.9%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+19.9%
Sold on 18 February 2008
Terraced
+£25,525 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,475
+55.7%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£45,975 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+75.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 8JE
← Back to All Properties