Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 724, HALIFAX ROAD, TODMORDEN, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
OL14 6DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 26 April 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL14 6DP
← Back to All Properties