11, WORCESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 9RU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000+137.3%
Sold on 13 February 2023
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+28.3%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1