Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, ASHTON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+4.8%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+74.6%
Sold on 16 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+10.1%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+65.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5AX
← Back to All Properties