280, SALE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR7 9TT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+10.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000+55.0%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+200.0%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1