Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORETON ROAD, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£441,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.2%
Price Change
+£193,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£441,000
+78.2%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+47.3%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+44.2%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0AP
← Back to All Properties