Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FOLKESTONE ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO3 6LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+25.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£191,000
+12.4%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+80.8%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+58.0%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO3 6LP
← Back to All Properties