2, WARWICK ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 3ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+192.3%
Price Change
+£312,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£475,000+192.3%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£312,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500+38.3%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500-6.0%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1