Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
297A, EASTWOOD ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 7LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+47.4%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-16.1%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 7LQ
← Back to All Properties