Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, GRANVILLE COURT, CHENEY LANE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 0HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+23.2%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+62.3%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+12.7%
Sold on 25 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+84.3%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 0HS
← Back to All Properties