Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DALE VIEW, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+55.7%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+82.5%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+27.1%
Sold on 14 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8LB
← Back to All Properties