Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, ANTHONY ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£535,000
+1.9%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£525,000
+31.3%
Sold on 23 January 2018
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+49.5%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+44.6%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 22 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4NB
← Back to All Properties