Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, BROUGHTON PARK, BROUGHTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA20 6HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£363,000
+35.7%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500
+16.3%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+100.0%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 15 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA20 6HB
← Back to All Properties